39 Total Photos [Click to View All]
Listed By
Agency Name: Sotheby's International Realty
Agency Phone: 508-428-9115
Agent Name: Lauren Scioletti
Shown By
Agent Name: Jay Donahue
Agent Phone: Cell: (781) 858-4249
Agency Title: Donahue Real Estate Co.
Privately set on over an acre and positioned nearly 300 feet from the road, this exceptional Cape Cod estate offers a rare blend of seclusion and proximity less than one mile to town and 1mi to the beach. This 4800 square feet thoughtfully designed home features six bedrooms and 6 and 6.5 bath, each bedroom with its own ensuite. Dual primary suites on the first and second levels provide refined flexibility for guests and multigenerational living. A dramatic two-story foyer introduces interiors defined by 9-foot ceilings and a seamless, light-filled layout designed for both everyday living and elegant entertaining. The finished attic and expansive...read more
Estimated Payment
$ 6,280.50 per month $5,552.79 Principal & Interest $0.00 Property Tax (data not provided by mls) $727.71 Homeowner's InsuranceListed By
Agency Name: Sotheby's International Realty
Agency Phone: 508-428-9115
Agent Name: Lauren Scioletti
Shown By
Agent Name: Jay Donahue
Agent Phone: Cell: (781) 858-4249
Agency Title: Donahue Real Estate Co.
Send an email with a link to
124 Old Jail Ln, Barnstable, MA 02630.
Contact an agent to learn more about
124 Old Jail Ln, Barnstable, MA 02630.
Thank you for your inquiry! As a thank you, we have a Special Mortgage Offer for You.
We would like to provide you a free, no-obligation, home loan pre-approval review.